Fred Huskey LCPC

Fred Huskey, LCPC

Bitterroot Physicians Clinic 1200 Westwood Drive
Hamilton, MT 59840
Get Directions

Phone: (406) 363-1100

Bio

Fred comes to us through the partnership with Sapphire CHC as part of the behavioral health team. Fred was born in Minnesota and comes from a family of healers—his mother was an RN and involved in tuberculosis tracking in Minneapolis for many years and his brother is a physician in Pennsylvania. Fred is married to Sonja and they have a son, Nathan. Staff members may recall Fred provided emergency mental health services to the ER for many years from Riverfront/West House. Fred holds two graduate degrees: M.Div from United Theological Seminary of Twin Cities and a M.S. from Montana State University. Fred carries LCPC licensure and is state certified as a Mental Health Professional Person. When not working as part of our Behavioral Health Team, he frequently can be found on the tennis courts at the Canyons or one of the local outdoor courts.

Events

  • Stop the Bleed

    “Stop the Bleed” class Bleeding injuries can result in a variety of locations: home, workplace or outdoors and usually result from a trauma. Uncontrolled bleeding ...

  • Childbirth One Day Class

    Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital and its Medical Staff will offer a One Day Childbirth Preparation Class. The childbirth class covers all aspects of childbirth and will help you ...

prev next

What Our Patients Say About Us

  • "Corvallis Family Practice- is the most amazing clinic! I am so very thankful for all the amazing people that make CFP possible-I have the most complete and total confidence in all of you-thanks so much."
    - Anonymous
  • "I have had very good Lab tests for over a year-nurse call to inform me the results and directions for change (if any) in meds and when to return for my next test. The lab tech does painless blood draw-always efficient (and) professional."
    - Anonymous
  • "Overall, I felt well cared for as a patient of Dr. Calderwood. This includes the entire staff. I have and always will recommend him to anyone who is looking for an ophthalmologist."
    - Anonymous